CUMMULATIVE REPORT
DETAILS MECH ECE CSE CIVIL TOTAL
TOTAL NO.OF STUDENTS 57 51 33 18 159
NO. OF STUDENTS OPTED FOR PLACEMENT 57 48 26 15 146
TOTAL PLACED 44 41 25 12 122
% OF TOTAL PLACED 77.19% 85.42% 96.15% 80.00% 83.56%

Academic Year 2014–2015

List of Organizations recruited our students (as on April 29, 2015)

S.No Company Name No. of Offers
1 CTS 06
2 Exterro 04
3 Infoview 11
4 Accenture 01
5 Mold Masters 05
6 Alstom 11
7 Aspire Systems 02
8 Tech Mahendra 01
9 Broadsoft 01
10 Glenwood System 02
11 Reliance Communication 02
12 L&T 02
13 Hyo seong Electric India Ltd 12
14 Traitsys 07
15 Scope E Knowledge Solution 07
16 Four Square Technologies 06
17 Spectra Communication 02
18 Gemini Communication 02
19 Bull India 01
20 Future Corporate Interior Private Limited 01
21 Kamalam Builders Pvt.Ltd 01
22 Thangam Constructions 01
23 Cauvery Build Tech 01
24 Alpha Alwyn build tech 01
25 KONE 02
26 Toyota Tsusho Group 02
27 ISS Support Service 15
28 Steel Strips Wheels Pvt Ltd 01
29 Oreng Group 05
30 Voltech 02
31 Accurate Steel Forgings (India) Limited 10
32 Zee Tek Castings 12
33 Eureka OSL Pvt Ltd 21
34 Blue Whale Solutions 3
35 CBRE 2

2011-2015 Batch (As on 29-04-2015):

Department of Computer Science and Engineering

Placed Students

S.No. Candidate Name Name of the Company Type of Company On/OFF
1 Sobiya.T.N Infoview Technologies IT On Campus
2 Nandhini.T.N *** Infoview Technologies IT On Campus
3 MANIRATHANAM M** Infoview Technologies IT On Campus
4 Kumar.S** Infoview Technologies IT Off campus(Sarathanathan College of Engineering)
5 Sureshkrishnan.M** Infoview Technologies IT Off campus(Sarathanathan College of Engineering)
6 Thenmozhi.R** Infoview Technologies IT Off campus(Sarathanathan College of Engineering)
7 Revathi.S CTS IT Off campus (Anna University)
8 Soundharya.A CTS IT Off campus (Anna University)
9 Bhuvaneshwaran K CTS IT Off campus (Anna University)
10 Vignesh Priyadarshan.P.R*** CTS IT Off campus (Anna University)
11 Meena.B ** CTS IT Off campus (Anna University)
12 Balaji.R Aspire Systems IT Off campus(Erode Sengunthar Engineering College)
13 Manokari.R Traitsys IT On Campus
14 Kavibharathi.S Exterro IT On Campus
15 Vijayalakshmi.K Exterro IT On Campus
16 Soundhar Rajan.S** Traitsys IT On Campus
17 Sowmiya.P** Traitsys IT On Campus
18 Abinayakarthika.T.S Four Square Technologies IT On Campus
19 Mathankumar.M Oreng Group IT On Campus
20 Priyanka.P Oreng Group IT On Campus
21 Gokul.S** Oreng Group IT On Campus
22 Gopalakrishnan.R** Oreng Group IT On Campus
23 Karthikeyan.B Oreng Group IT On Campus
24 Santhosh.D Eureka OSL Pvt Ltd IT On Campus
25 Gokulnath.M Tech Mahendra IT Off campus(Excel college of Engineering)
*** Triple Offer ** Double Offer ************************************************************

Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering

Placed Students

S.No. Candidate Name Name of the Company Type of Company On/OFF
1 Baskaran.R*** Infoview Technologies IT On Campus
2 Hemalatha.R*** Infoview Technologies IT Off campus(Sarathanathan College of Engineering)
3 Lalitha.D**** Infoview Technologies IT Off campus(Sarathanathan College of Engineering)
4 Mohanapriya.S Infoview Technologies IT On Campus
5 Priyanka.T.B Accenture IT Off campus (PA College of Engineering and Technology)
6 Keerthana.K CTS IT Off campus (Anna University)
7 Ardra.R Broadsoft IT On Campus
8 Painthamilselvi.K.M*** Hyo Seong Electric India Ltd CORE On Campus
9 Gomathi.M Hyo Seong Electric India Ltd CORE On Campus
10 Kokila.M Hyo Seong Electric India Ltd CORE On Campus
11 Sukanya.M Hyo Seong Electric India Ltd CORE On Campus
12 Thangaraj.V Hyo Seong Electric India Ltd CORE On Campus
13 Priyadharshini.V.D Hyo Seong Electric India Ltd CORE On Campus
14 Suganya.S** Hyo Seong Electric India Ltd CORE On Campus
15 Jothi.M** Traitsys IT On Campus
16 Gokulnath.K** Reliance Communication CORE On Campus
17 Senthilkumar.S Reliance Communication CORE On Campus
18 Santhosh Prabu.N** Four square Technologies IT On Campus
19 Bharanitharan.D Four square Technologies IT On Campus
20 Guruvayee.S Eureka OSL Pvt Ltd IT On Campus
21 Kalaiarsan.J Eureka OSL Pvt Ltd IT On Campus
22 Karthikeyan.A Eureka OSL Pvt Ltd IT On Campus
23 Sumathi.C Eureka OSL Pvt Ltd IT On Campus
24 Nanthakumar.P Eureka OSL Pvt Ltd IT On Campus
25 Satheeshkumar.B Eureka OSL Pvt Ltd IT On Campus
26 Venkatesh.T Scope E Knowledge Solution IT Off Campus(Knowledge Institute of Technology)
27 Arunkumar.R Gemini Communications CORE Company Premises
28 Baskaran.P Gemini Communications CORE Company Premises
29 Gopalakrishnan.R Spectra Communications CORE Company Premises (Self Place)
30 Deepa.S** Blue Whale Solutions IT On Campus
31 Iswarya.M** Blue Whale Solutions IT On Campus
32 Meena.R** Blue Whale Solutions IT On Campus
33 Bhuvaneshwari.R** Alstom CORE On Campus
34 Lavanya.J Alstom CORE On Campus
35 Janani Jayshre.E Alstom CORE On Campus
36 Mohanraj.C Alstom CORE On Campus
37 Sandhiya.G Alstom CORE On Campus
38 Saranyadevi.P Alstom CORE On Campus
39 Nivethitha.G Alstom CORE On Campus
40 Saravanan.S Alstom CORE On Campus
41 Sharmila.S Alstom CORE On Campus
*** Triple Offer ** Double Offer **********************************************

Department of Mechanical Engineering

Placed Students

S.No. Candidate Name Name of the Company Type of Company On/OFF
1 Kaviyarasan.S*** Infoview Technologies IT On Campus
2 Ramesh.M Toyota Tsusho Group CORE Company Premises
3 Sundeepak.P** Toyota Tsusho Group CORE Company Premises
4 Nirmalraj.G Hyo Seong Electric India Ltd CORE On Campus
5 Venkateshwaran.P Hyo Seong Electric India Ltd CORE On Campus
6 Lalith kumar.M** Hyo Seong Electric India Ltd CORE On Campus
7 Arun kumar.T ISS Support Service CORE On Campus
8 Livinraj.A** ISS Support Service CORE On Campus
9 Pasupathi.B ISS Support Service CORE On Campus
10 Saravanan.P ISS Support Service CORE On Campus
11 Balaji.N.R ISS Support Service CORE On Campus
12 Bharanikumar.G*** ISS Support Service CORE On Campus
13 Dineshkumar.S ISS Support Service CORE On Campus
14 Elango.V ISS Support Service CORE On Campus
15 Jagadeesh.S ISS Support Service CORE On Campus
16 Karthick.S ISS Support Service CORE On Campus
17 Logesh.K ISS Support Service CORE On Campus
18 Sathyananth.K ISS Support Service CORE On Campus
19 Veerasamy.R ISS Support Service CORE On Campus
20 Vetri.R** ISS Support Service CORE On Campus
21 Aravindhan.A Eureka OSL Pvt Ltd IT On Campus
22 Kalithas.S Mold Masters CORE On Campus
23 Mohan Raj.R Mold Masters CORE On Campus
24 Sudharsan.M Mold Masters CORE On Campus
25 Sundaramoorthi.N Mold Masters CORE On Campus
26 Vaidheeshwaran.K Mold Masters CORE On Campus
27 Sivashankar.B Zee Tek Castings CORE On Campus
28 Udhayakumar.M Zee Tek Castings CORE On Campus
29 Venkatesh.M Zee Tek Castings CORE On Campus
30 Gunasekaran.N** Zee Tek Castings CORE On Campus
31 Isaacraja.M** Zee Tek Castings CORE On Campus
32 Karthi.N** Zee Tek Castings CORE On Campus
33 Dhanasekaran.M** Zee Tek Castings CORE On Campus
34 Nagarathinan.R** Zee Tek Castings CORE On Campus
35 Deepak.S ALSTOM CORE On Campus
36 Gowtham Rangaraj.J** ALSTOM CORE On Campus
37 Bharathi Kannan.R Accurate Steel Forgings (India) Limited CORE Company Premises
38 Dineshkumar.G Accurate Steel Forgings (India) Limited CORE Company Premises
39 Veeramani.A Accurate Steel Forgings (India) Limited CORE Company Premises
40 Nithin.B Accurate Steel Forgings (India) Limited CORE Company Premises
41 Paartha Sarathy.C.M KONE CORE Company Premises
42 Sivan.V KONE CORE Company Premises
43 Harisankar.N L&T CORE Company Premises
44 Deepan.G L&T CORE Company Premises
*** Triple Offer ** Double Offer **********************************************

Department of Civil Engineering

Placed Students

S.No. Candidate Name Name of the Company Type of Company On/OFF
1 Jeevachandramohan.C Future Corporate Interior Pvt.Ltd CORE Company Premises (Self Place)
2 Elangovan.S Thangam Constructions CORE Company Premises
3 Ramasamy.T Alpha Alwyn Build Tech CORE Company Premises
4 Periyamuthu.S Cauvery Build Tech Pvt.Ltd CORE Company Premises
5 Prasath.S Bull India CORE Company Premises
6 Gokulkanth.V Kamalam Builders CORE Company Premises
7 Manikandan.M Alstom CORE Company Premises
8 Navaneethan.A Alstom CORE Company Premises
9 Santhoshraj.V CBRE CORE On Campus
10 Perumal.G CBRE CORE On Campus
11 Jayaprakash.V Kamalam Builders CORE Company Premises
12 Prabu.K Kamalam Builders CORE Company Premises
*****************************************