Sri Shanmugha Educational Institutions

For Admissions Contact : +91 73736 72999 | 73393 83999 | 73735 95555
loginicon

The Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering was established in the year 2011 with an intake of 60 and with the vision of developing the department as a Centre of Excellence in Research and Development. The program is duly approved by AICTE and affiliated to Anna University. The Department has well qualified and experienced faculty members and technically competent supporting staff on its role. The Department conducts co-curricular activities such as Guest Lectures, Seminars, Training programs, Workshops, etc. The Department also organizes industrial visits to help students to update their knowledge. The students are trained by internal trainers and industry experts with various training partners to improve their employability skills like soft skills, technical, analytical and logical skills. The students are encouraged to deliver seminars, publish papers in both National / International Conferences in latest topics, thus promoting technical and communication skills.

1st NBA Accreditation

Academic Years

2020-2021 to 2022-2023

(Upto 30.06.2023)

Permanent Affiliation from Anna University Chennai

Vision

To be a department of repute for learning and research with state of the art facilities cum technologies to enable the students and succeed and serve the Industry, research and society through Innovation, leadership and Entrepreneurship in the field of Electronics and Communication Engineering.

Mission

M1: To impart quality education that gives knowledge in Electronics and Communication Engineering.

M2: To inculcate creative thinking through innovative and team based methods which develops the employability, research capability and entrepreneur skills among professionals

M3: To provide moral and ethical values based education to serve societal needs

M4: Experimental based learning on Technologies for Electronics and Communication Engineering real time product developments.

Programme Outcomes (POs)

Students in the ECE programme should at the time of their graduation be in possession of:

    • PO1 Engineering knowledge: Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals and an engineering specialization to the solution of complex engineering problems
    • PO2 Problem analysis: Identify, formulate, review research literature and analyze complex engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences and engineering sciences.
    • PO3 Design/development of solutions: Design solutions for complex engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for the public health and safety and the cultural, societal and environmental considerations.
    • PO4 Conduct investigations of complex problems: Use research-based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.
    • PO5 Modern tool usage: Create, select and apply appropriate techniques, resources and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modeling to complex engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.
    • PO6 The engineer and society: Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.
    • PO7 Environment and sustainability: Understand the impact of the professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts, and demonstrate the knowledge of and need for sustainable development.
    • PO8 Ethics: Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.
    • PO9 Individual and team work: Function effectively as an individual and as a member or leader in diverse teams and in multidisciplinary settings.
    • PO10 Communication: Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, and give and receive clear instructions.
    • PO11 Project management & finance: Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering and management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments.
    • PO12 Life-long learning: Recognize the need for and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning in the broadest context of technological change.

Program Educational Objectives (PEOs):

  • PEO-1: Successful career – Graduates will have successful career in the field of Electronics and Communication Engineering
  • PEO-2: Life-long Learning – Graduates will engage themselves in lifelong learning to achieve professional excellence which makes impact in the societal context
  • PEO-3: Professional Excellence – Graduates exhibit innovative ideas and professional skills to meet the day to day technical and business challenges

 

Program Specific Outcomes (PSOs)

  • PSO1– Create and apply appropriate techniques, resources and modern Engineering tools including design and modeling to complex problems.
  • PSO2- Design a Variety of system for applications including Embedded system, Communications and methods for producing high quality, compact, energy efficient models.

REGULATIONS & SYLLABUS - 2021

REGULATIONS & SYLLABUS - 2017

DEPARTMENT LABORATORY

S.No Name of the Laboratory
1 Electronic Circuits Laboratory
2 Integrated Circuits Laboratory
3 Circuits and Devices Laboratory
4 Microprocessor and Microcontroller Laboratory
5 Electrical Machines Laboratory
6 Digital Signal Processing Laboratory
7 Embedded Laboratory

SOFTWARE LIST

S.No List of Softwares
1 Matlab (Simulink, Communication system tool box, Control System Tool box, DSP System toolbox, Signal processing tool box)
2 Multisim V.11
3 Xilinx V.14.1
4 Mentor Graphics
5 Mentor Design and Verification test
6 Mentor IC design
7 Transistor level spice Modeling tools
8 LAN- T software
9 Code composer Studio
10 Modelsim

ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS LABORATORY

S.No Description of Equipment
1 CRO (30MHz)
2 Function Generators (3MHz)
3 Dual Regulated Power Supplies ( 0 – 30V)
4 Standalone desktop PCs

INTEGRATED CIRCUITS LABORATORY

S.No
Description of Equipment
1 CRO (30MHz)
2 Function Generators (3MHz)
3 Dual Regulated Power Supplies ( 0 – 30V)
4 Standalone desktop PCs with SPICE software
5 Kits for Signal Sampling, TDM, AM, FM, PCM, DM and Line Coding Schemes

CIRCUITS AND DEVICES LABORATORY

S.No Description of Equipment
1 CRO (30MHz)
2 Function Generators (3MHz)
3 Dual Regulated Power Supplies ( 0 – 30V)
4 Standalone desktop PCs with SPICE software
5 Fiber Optic Trainer Kit
6 LASER Trainer Kit
7 Multiplexer/De- Multiplexer Trainer Kit
8 Fiber Optic Power Meter
9 Horn antenna
10 Magic TEE

MICROPROCESSOR AND MICROCONTROLLER LABORATORY

S.No Description of Equipment
1 8085 Microprocessor kits
2 8086 Microprocessor kits
3 8051 Microcontoller kits
4 Digtial Trainer Kits

ELECTRICAL MACHINES LABORATORY

S.No Description of Equipment
1 Kirloskar Control Panel 150 Amps DC Rectifier with AC and DC Distribution Panel.
2 Three Phase, 415 V Induction Type Synchronous Alternator – 415V, 1500 rpm
3 Three Phase, 415 V Induction Type Squirrel Cage motor – 415 V, 7.5 A, 1450 rpm
4 Three Phase, 415 V Induction Type Slip ring induction motor – 415 V, 7.5 A, 1450 rpm
5 Crompton 1HP, Single Phase 230 V Induction Motor-1HP, 230 V, 5A,1450 rpm
6 DC Shunt motor coupled DC shunt generator
7 DC Series motor Coupled DC series generator
8 DC Shunt motor coupled Alternator
9 DC Shunt and Series Motor – 5HP,220V DC, 1500 RPM
10 1 Phase Auto-transformer (0 – 230 V AC)
11 3 Phase Auto-transformer (0 – 415 V AC)

DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING LABORATORY

S.No Description of Equipment
1 Embedded trainer kits with ARM board
2 DSP Processors
3 Xilinx Spatron 3E Kit
4 LAN Trainer KIT
5 Computer Systems

EMBEDDED LABORATORY

S.No Description of Equipment
1 Embedded trainer kits with ARM board 10 Nos
2 Embedded trainer kits suitable for wireless communication 10 Nos
3 Adequate quantities of Hardware, software and consumables
S.No STAFF NAME TITLE JOURNAL
1 Dr.R.Jamuna Efficient Coded OFDM With High Performance For Wireless LAN OECONOMIA COPERNICANA

VOLUME 12 ISSUUE 3 2021

p-ISSN 2083-1277,e-ISSN 2353-1827

2 Dr.R.Radhakrishnan Improved network lifetime to identify unexploited PATH using series cornerstone PATH algorithm in wireless sensor networks Peer-to-Peer Networking and Applications
3 Dr.R.Radhakrishnan Enhanced connectivity for nodes to measure coverage range using anchor node–based PATH monitoring algorithm in WSN Transactions on emerging telecommunications technologies
4 P.Sathish Kumar Design of A Novel DC Multiplier for Solar PV
Energy Applications
International Journal of Innovative Technology and Exploring Engineering 
5 T.Yamunadevi Recover, Recycle and Reuse: an efficient  way to reduce the waste  International Journal of Mechanical and Production Engineering Research and Development 

MOUs

S.No. NAME OF THE INDUSTRY THEME OF MOU
1 Greefi Technologies 1. Imbibe higher levels of understanding of engineering courses

2. Effectively apply the learnt concepts in practical situations

3. Develop key behavioral skills required for employ ability

4. Students project are done through Greefi Incubation center

2 K Teq solutions 1.New technology intending to enhance offerings in existing markets are developed and to open doors to new markets

2. This work is usually done in conjunction with a development team, and the lab researchers

3. Students project are supported through K Teq industry

3 E2 Infosystems 1. Provide exposure in Sensors and its applications
4 Hatlet Technologies 1. Make the students to develop in core programming
5 Amphisoft Technologies 1.To Enhance Students Skills in Embedded design.
ECE DEPARTMENT LIBRARY
S.NO BOOKS NAME AUTHOR NAME COUNT
1 Antenna And Wave Propagation  Prasad K D 4
2 Antenna And Wave Propagation Prasad K D
3 Antenna And Wave Propagation  Prasad K D
4 Antenna And Wave Propagation  Prasad K D
5 Electromagnetic fields  Bakshi A.Uday,Ajaiy v.Bakshi 1
6    Linear Integrated Circuits  Bakshi Uday A ,Godse Atul P, Bakshi Ajay V 5
7    Linear Integrated Circuits  Bakshi Uday A ,Godse Atul P, Bakshi Ajay V
8    Linear Integrated Circuits  Bakshi Uday A ,Godse Atul P, Bakshi Ajay V
9    Linear Integrated Circuits  Bakshi Uday A ,Godse Atul P, Bakshi Ajay V
10    Linear Integrated Circuits  Bakshi Uday A ,Godse Atul P, Bakshi Ajay V
11   Linear Integrated Circuits  Salivahanan S, Kanchana Bhaskaran.VS 2
12   Linear Integrated Circuits  Salivahanan S, Kanchana Bhaskaran.VS
13 Digital Signal Processing: A Practical Approach  Ifeachor, Emmanuel, Jervis  Barrie 4
14 Digital Signal Processing: A Practical Approach  Ifeachor, Emmanuel, Jervis  Barrie
15 Digital Signal Processing: A Practical Approach  Ifeachor, Emmanuel, Jervis  Barrie
16 Digital Signal Processing: A Practical Approach  Ifeachor, Emmanuel, Jervis  Barrie
17 Digital Signal Processing Architecture Programming and Applications  Venkataramani B,Baskar M 5
18 Digital Signal Processing Architecture Programming and Applications  Venkataramani B,Baskar M
19 Digital Signal Processing Architecture Programming and Applications  Venkataramani B,Baskar M
20 Digital Signal Processing Architecture Programming and Applications  Venkataramani B,Baskar M
21 Digital Signal Processing Architecture Programming and Applications  Venkataramani B,Baskar M
22 Digital Principles & Design  Givone D Donald 3
23 Digital Principles & Design  Givone D Donald
24 Digital Principles & Design  Givone D Donald
25 Digital Signal Processing  Salivahanan S, Gnanapriya A 1
26 Modern Control Systems  Doef  C Richard Bishop H Robert 3
27 Modern Control Systems  Doef  C Richard Bishop H Robert
28 Modern Control Systems  Doef  C Richard Bishop H Robert
29 Biomedical Instrumentation & Measurement  Cromwell leslie,Fred J. Weibell,Erich A.Pleffer 5
30 Biomedical Instrumentation & Measurement  Cromwell leslie,Fred J. Weibell,Erich A.Pleffer
31 Biomedical Instrumentation & Measurement  Cromwell leslie,Fred J. Weibell,Erich A.Pleffer
32 Biomedical Instrumentation & Measurement  Cromwell leslie,Fred J. Weibell,Erich A.Pleffer
33 Biomedical Instrumentation & Measurement  Cromwell leslie,Fred J. Weibell,Erich A.Pleffer
34 Signal and Systems  Pornachandra.S,Sasikala.B 5
35 Signal and Systems  Pornachandra.S,Sasikala.B
36 Signal and Systems  Pornachandra.S,Sasikala.B
37 Signal and Systems  Pornachandra.S,Sasikala.B
38 Signal and Systems  Pornachandra.S,Sasikala.B
39 Signal and Systems  Rakesh Ranjan 1
40 Electronic circuits -II Godse P.Atul,Bakshi A.Uday 3
41 Electronic circuits -II Godse P.Atul,Bakshi A.Uday
42 Electronic circuits- II Godse P.Atul,Bakshi A.Uday
43 Electronic Devices & Circuit Theory  Boylested L Robert,Nashelsky Louis 11
44 Electronic Devices & Circuit Theory  Boylested L Robert,Nashelsky Louis
45 Electronic Devices & Circuit Theory  Boylested L Robert,Nashelsky Louis
46 Electronic Devices & Circuit Theory  Boylested L Robert,Nashelsky Louis
47 Electronic Devices & Circuit Theory  Boylested L Robert,Nashelsky Louis
48 Electronic Devices & Circuit Theory  Boylested L Robert,Nashelsky Louis
49 Electronic Devices & Circuit Theory  Boylested L Robert,Nashelsky Louis
50 Electronic Devices & Circuit Theory  Boylested L Robert,Nashelsky Louis
51 Electronic Devices & Circuit Theory  Boylested L Robert,Nashelsky Louis
52 Electronic Devices & Circuit Theory  Boylested L Robert,Nashelsky Louis
53 Electronic Devices & Circuit Theory  Boylested L Robert,Nashelsky Louis
54 ADHOC Wireless Networks, Architecture and Protected  Siva Ram Murthy C, Manoj BS 5
55 ADHOC Wireless Networks, Architecture and Protected  Siva Ram Murthy C, Manoj BS
56 ADHOC Wireless Networks, Architecture and Protected  Siva Ram Murthy C, Manoj BS
57 ADHOC Wireless Networks, Architecture and Protected  Siva Ram Murthy C, Manoj BS
58 ADHOC Wireless Networks, Architecture and Protected  Siva Ram Murthy C, Manoj BS
59 CMOS VLSI Design A,Circuit & System Perspective  Weste Neil H E, Harris David Banerjee Avan 1
60 Basic VLSI Design  Pucknell Douglas A Eshraghian Kamaran 3
61 Basic VLSI Design  Pucknell Douglas A Eshraghian Kamaran
62 Basic VLSI Design  Pucknell Douglas A Eshraghian Kamaran
63 Analog and Digital Communication  Srinivasan.K.S 3
64 Analog and Digital Communication  Srinivasan.K.S
65 Analog and Digital Communication  Srinivasan.K.S
66 VHDL – Programming By Example  Perry Douglas.L 4
67 VHDL – Programming By Example  Perry Douglas.L
68 VHDL – Programming By Example  Perry Douglas.L
69 VHDL – Programming By Example  Perry Douglas.L
70 VHDL: Modular Design And Synthesis Of Cores And Systems  Navabi Zainalabedin 2
71 VHDL: Modular Design And Synthesis Of Cores And Systems  Navabi Zainalabedin
72 Algorithms for VLSI Physical Design Automotion   Sherwani Naveed A 5
73 Algorithms for VLSI Physical Design Automotion   Sherwani Naveed A
74 Algorithms for VLSI Physical Design Automotion   Sherwani Naveed A
75 Algorithms for VLSI Physical Design Automotion   Sherwani Naveed A
76 Algorithms for VLSI Physical Design Automotion   Sherwani Naveed A
77 Verilog HDL:A Guide to Digital Design and Synthesis  Palnitkar  Samir 1
78 Fundamentals Of Logic Design  Roth H.Charles 5
79 Fundamentals Of Logic Design  Roth H.Charles
80 Fundamentals Of Logic Design  Roth H.Charles
81 Fundamentals Of Logic Design  Roth H.Charles
82 Fundamentals Of Logic Design  Roth H.Charles
83 Introduction To System Design Using Integrated Circuits  Sonde B.S
84 Introduction To System Design Using Integrated Circuits  Sonde B.S 5
85 Introduction To System Design Using Integrated Circuits  Sonde B.S
86 Introduction To System Design Using Integrated Circuits  Sonde B.S
87 Introduction To System Design Using Integrated Circuits  Sonde B.S
88 Digital Principles & Design  Givone D Donald 5
89 Digital Principles & Design  Givone D Donald
90 Digital Principles & Design  Givone D Donald
91 Digital Principles & Design  Givone D Donald
92 Digital Principles & Design  Givone D Donald
93 Electromagnetic Field –Theory: Including Antennas and Wave Propagation  K A Gangadhar,M Ramanathan 3
94 Electromagnetic Field –Theory: Including Antennas and Wave Propagation  K A Gangadhar,M Ramanathan
95 Electromagnetic Field –Theory: Including Antennas and Wave Propagation  K A Gangadhar,M Ramanathan
96 CMOS Analog Circuit Design  Allen Phillip E, Holberg Douglas R 5
97 CMOS Analog Circuit Design  Allen Phillip E, Holberg Douglas R
98 CMOS Analog Circuit Design  Allen Phillip E, Holberg Douglas R
99 CMOS Analog Circuit Design  Allen Phillip E, Holberg Douglas R
100 CMOS Analog Circuit Design  Allen Phillip E, Holberg Douglas R
101 Electronic devices  Bakshi UA,Godes AP 6
102 Electronic devices  Bakshi UA,Godes AP
103 Electronic devices  Bakshi UA,Godes AP
104 Electronic devices  Bakshi UA,Godes AP
105 Electronic devices  Bakshi UA,Godes AP
106 Electronic devices  Bakshi UA,Godes AP
107 Communication Systems: An Introduction to Signals and Noise in Electrical  Communication Carlson A Bruce, Crilly B Paul 4
108 Communication Systems: An Introduction to Signals and Noise in Electrical  Communication Carlson A Bruce, Crilly B Paul
109 Communication Systems: An Introduction to Signals and Noise in Electrical  Communication Carlson A Bruce, Crilly B Paul
110 Communication Systems: An Introduction to Signals and Noise in Electrical  Communication Carlson A Bruce, Crilly B Paul
111 Mobile Communication  Schiller Jochen 3
112 Mobile Communication  Schiller Jochen
113 Mobile Communication  Schiller Jochen
114 Communication Systems  Simon Haykin Michael Moher 1
115 Digital Circuits and Design  Salivahanan, Arivazhagan 5
116 Digital Circuits and Design  Salivahanan, Arivazhagan
117 Digital Circuits and Design  Salivahanan, Arivazhagan
118 Digital Circuits and Design  Salivahanan, Arivazhagan
119 Digital Circuits and Design  Salivahanan, Arivazhagan
120 Control Systems: Principles & Design  Gopal M 4
121 Control Systems: Principles & Design  Gopal M
122 Control Systems: Principles & Design  Gopal M
123 Control Systems: Principles & Design  Gopal M
124 Communication Systems  Simon Haykin Michael Moher 3
125 Communication Systems  Simon Haykin Michael Moher
126 Communication Systems  Simon Haykin Michael Moher
Operational Amplifiers Lines Integrated Circuits  Kishore 5
127 Operational Amplifiers Lines Integrated Circuits  Kishore
128 Operational Amplifiers Lines Integrated Circuits  Kishore
129 Operational Amplifiers Lines Integrated Circuits  Kishore
130 Operational Amplifiers Lines Integrated Circuits  Kishore
131 Analog and Digital Communication  Chithode J S 5
132 Analog and Digital Communication  Chithode J S
133 Analog and Digital Communication  Chithode J S
134 Analog and Digital Communication  Chithode J S
135 Analog and Digital Communication  Chithode J S
136 Analog and Digital Communication  Srinivasan.K.S 1
137 Engineering electromagnetics  Hayt William.H,Buck John A 4
138 Engineering electromagnetics  Hayt William.H,Buck John A
139 Engineering electromagnetics  Hayt William.H,Buck John A
140 Engineering electromagnetics  Hayt William.H,Buck John A
141 Analog and digital communication  Peabu S 4
142 Analog and digital communication  Peabu S
143 Analog and digital communication  Peabu S
144 Analog and digital communication  Peabu S
145 Principles Of Electromagnetics  Sadiku N O Matthew 4
146 Principles Of Electromagnetics  Sadiku N O Matthew
147 Principles Of Electromagnetics  Sadiku N O Matthew
148 Principles Of Electromagnetics  Sadiku N O Matthew
149 Monochrome And Colour Television Modern Tv Practice  Gulati.R.R 5
150 Monochrome And Colour Television Modern Tv Practice  Gulati.R.R
151 Monochrome And Colour Television Modern Tv Practice  Gulati.R.R
152 Monochrome And Colour Television Modern Tv Practice  Gulati.R.R
153 Monochrome And Colour Television Modern Tv Practice  Gulati.R.R
154 A VHDL Primer  Bhaskar.J 5
155 A VHDL Primer  Bhaskar.J
156 A VHDL Primer  Bhaskar.J
157 A VHDL Primer  Bhaskar.J
158 A VHDL Primer  Bhaskar.J
159 Verilog HDL:A Guide to Digital Design and Synthesis  Palnitkar  Samir 2
160 Verilog HDL:A Guide to Digital Design and Synthesis  Palnitkar  Samir
161 Electronic and Microprocessor  Godes P Atul 4
162 Electronic and Microprocessor  Godes P Atul
163 Electronic and Microprocessor  Godes P Atul
164 Electronic and Microprocessor  Godes P Atul
165 Microelectronics Circuits  Sedra S Adel , Smith  C Kenneth  7
166 Microelectronics Circuits  Sedra S Adel , Smith  C Kenneth 
167 Microelectronics Circuits  Sedra S Adel , Smith  C Kenneth 
168 Microelectronics Circuits  Sedra S Adel , Smith  C Kenneth 
169 Microelectronics Circuits  Sedra S Adel , Smith  C Kenneth 
Microelectronics Circuits  Sedra S Adel , Smith  C Kenneth 
170 Microelectronics Circuits  Sedra S Adel , Smith  C Kenneth 
171 Communication Theory  Srinivasan K S 9
172 Communication Theory  Srinivasan K S
173 Communication Theory  Srinivasan K S
174 Communication Theory  Srinivasan K S
175 Communication Theory  Srinivasan K S
176 Communication Theory  Srinivasan K S
177 Communication Theory  Srinivasan K S
178 Communication Theory  Srinivasan K S
179 Communication Theory  Srinivasan K S
180 Digital Communication  Dr.J.S.Chitode 1
181 CMOS VLSI Design A,Circuit & System Perspective  Neil H E, Harris David Banerjee Avan 1
182 High Performance Communication Networks  Jean Walrand, Pravin Varaiya 5
183 High Performance Communication Networks  Jean Walrand, Pravin Varaiya
184 High Performance Communication Networks  Jean Walrand, Pravin Varaiya
185 High Performance Communication Networks  Jean Walrand, Pravin Varaiya
186 High Performance Communication Networks  Jean Walrand, Pravin Varaiya
187 Analysis & design of Analog integrated Circuits  Gray Paul R,Hurst Paul,Make Robat 5
188 Analysis & design of Analog integrated Circuits  Gray Paul R,Hurst Paul,Make Robat
189 Analysis & design of Analog integrated Circuits  Gray Paul R,Hurst Paul,Make Robat
190 Analysis & design of Analog integrated Circuits  Gray Paul R,Hurst Paul,Make Robat
191 Analysis & design of Analog integrated Circuits  Gray Paul R,Hurst Paul,Make Robat
192 Electronic Communication  Dennis Roddy,John Coolen 4
193 Electronic Communication  Dennis Roddy,John Coolen
194 Electronic Communication  Dennis Roddy,John Coolen
195 Electronic Communication  Dennis Roddy,John Coolen
196 Electronic Communication Systems  Wayne Tomasi 4
197 Electronic Communication Systems  Wayne Tomasi
198 Electronic Communication Systems  Wayne Tomasi
199 Electronic Communication Systems  Wayne Tomasi
200 Digital Fundamentals  Thomas I Floyd 3
201 Digital Fundamentals  Thomas I Floyd
202 Digital Fundamentals  Thomas I Floyd
203 Discrete Time Signal Processing  Alan V. Oppenheimer 2
204 Discrete Time Signal Processing  Alan V. Oppenheimer
205 Digital Systems Design Using VHDL  Roth, Charles H., Jr. And Lizy Kurian John 3
206 Digital Systems Design Using VHDL  Roth, Charles H., Jr. And Lizy Kurian John
207 Digital Systems Design Using VHDL  Roth, Charles H., Jr. And Lizy Kurian John
208 Electronic circuits – II  Godse P.Atul,Bakshi A.Uday 2
209 Electronic circuits – II  Godse P.Atul,Bakshi A.Uday
210 Basic Electrical and Electronic Engineering Prabhu S, Bharaneetharan E 6
211 Basic Electrical and Electronic Engineering Prabhu S, Bharaneetharan E
212 Basic Electrical and Electronic Engineering Prabhu S, Bharaneetharan E
213 Basic Electrical and Electronic Engineering Prabhu S, Bharaneetharan E
214 Basic Electrical and Electronic Engineering Prabhu S, Bharaneetharan E
215 Basic Electrical and Electronic Engineering Prabhu S, Bharaneetharan E
216 Basic Electrical Engineering  V N Mittle  Arvind Mittal  5
217 Basic Electrical Engineering  V N Mittle  Arvind Mittal 
218 Basic Electrical Engineering  V N Mittle  Arvind Mittal 
219 Basic Electrical Engineering  V N Mittle  Arvind Mittal 
220 Basic Electrical Engineering  V N Mittle  Arvind Mittal 
221 Electrical Power Systems  C L Wadhwa 5
222 Electrical Power Systems  C L Wadhwa
223 Electrical Power Systems  C L Wadhwa
224 Electrical Power Systems  C L Wadhwa
225 Electrical Power Systems  C L Wadhwa
226 Electrical Drives & Controls  Gnanavadivel J,Chithraselvi S 4
227 Electrical Drives & Controls  Gnanavadivel J,Chithraselvi S
228 Electrical Drives & Controls  Gnanavadivel J,Chithraselvi S
229 Electrical Drives & Controls  Gnanavadivel J,Chithraselvi S
230 Design & analysis of Experiment  John F Douglas 5
231 Design & analysis of Experiment  John F Douglas
232 Design & analysis of Experiment  John F Douglas
233 Design & analysis of Experiment  John F Douglas
234 Design & analysis of Experiment  John F Douglas
235 Principles of Communication System  Taub, Herbert,  Schilling Donald L, Saha Goutam 5
236 Principles of Communication System  Taub, Herbert,  Schilling Donald L, Saha Goutam
237 Principles of Communication System  Taub, Herbert,  Schilling Donald L, Saha Goutam
238 Principles of Communication System  Taub, Herbert,  Schilling Donald L, Saha Goutam
239 Principles of Communication System  Taub, Herbert,  Schilling Donald L, Saha Goutam
240 Electronics Devices and Ciircuits  David A. Bell 1
241 Control System Engineering  A Nagoor Kani 4
242 Control System Engineering  A Nagoor Kani
243 Control System Engineering  A Nagoor Kani
244 Control System Engineering  A Nagoor Kani
245 Design With Operational Amplifier and Analog Integrated Circuits  Franco Sergio 2
246 Design With Operational Amplifier and Analog Integrated Circuits  Franco Sergio
247 Basic Electrical Engineering  Kothar D.P., Nagrath I.J 2
248 Basic Electrical Engineering  Kothar D.P., Nagrath I.J
249 Circuits Theory  Gnanavadivel J,Sathishkumar C 3
250 Circuits Theory  Gnanavadivel J,Sathishkumar C
251 Circuits Theory  Gnanavadivel J,Sathishkumar C
252 Digital Systems Testing & Testable design Miron Abramovici 1
253 Electromagnetic Waves And Radiating Systems  Edward C. Jordan, Keith G. Balmain 3
254 Electromagnetic Waves And Radiating Systems  Edward C. Jordan, Keith G. Balmain
255 Electromagnetic Waves And Radiating Systems  Edward C. Jordan, Keith G. Balmain
256 VHDL – Programming By Example  Perry Douglas.L 4
257 VHDL – Programming By Example  Perry Douglas.L
258 VHDL – Programming By Example  Perry Douglas.L
259 VHDL – Programming By Example  Perry Douglas.L

EVENTS ORGANIZED

ACADEMIC YEAR 2020-2021

S.NO DATE TOPICS/COURSE  OF  THE LECTURE
1 31.03.2021 One day hands on Training on “Embedded System” by ETS Technologies.
2 29.03.2021 Guest lecture on “Imaging techniques using MATLAB” conducted for Third and Final Year Students.
3 18.11.2020 -24.11.2020 AICTE sponsored  Three week online STTP on “Technologies for Electronic Product Developments “

 

ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-2020

S.NO DATE TOPICS/COURSE  OF  THE LECTURE Resource Person Details
1 29.01.2020 One day workshop on “Global knowledge on data analytics \cloud computing”  Mr.T.Dinesh, 

Head –Digital & IT

2 23.10.2019 One day Guest Lecture on “RF and Microwave Engineering” Mrs.M.Saranya, 

Assistant Professor/ECE, Selvam College of Technology, Namakkal.

3 30.09.2019 One day Guest Lecture on “Advanced Computer Architecture”  Mrs.Mohanadevi, 

Assistant Professor/ECE Vetri Vinayaga Engineering College.

4 25.09.2019 

&

26.09.2019                

Two Day National Level Workshop on “Raspberry Pi Programming”  Association with PantechPROED G.Palanivel, R.Bharath

PantechPROED

5 27.08.2019 One day Workshop on “PCB Design”. Mr.Senthil,

PanTech

STUDENTS PARTICIPATION

ACADEMIC YEAR 2020-2021

S.No Name Of The Student Event Conducted At Place Attained
1 Gokul.A Internship Amphisoft Participated
2 Bharanidharan Internship Amphisoft Participated
3 Anbarasu.A Internship Aarush Infotech Participated
4 Gokul Raja M V Internship Aarush Infotech Participated
5 Gowtham V Internship Aarush Infotech Participated
6 Hari Haran K Internship Aarush Infotech Participated
7 Subash S Internship Aarush Infotech Participated
8 Surendhar.K Internship Aarush Infotech Participated
9 Ranganathan B Internship Fintechgie Inc Participated
10 Kuberan S Internship Fintechgie Inc Participated
11 Navinraj K Internship Fintechgie Inc Participated
12 Jotheesvaruban D Internship Fintechgie Inc Participated
13 Vanathi S Internship Fintechgie Inc Participated
14 Narmatha K Internship Fintechgie Inc Participated
15 Hemanth Kumar K Internship Fintechgie Inc Participated
16 Vijayakumar.M Internship Fintechgie Inc Participated
17 Kathirvel.S Internship Fintechgie Inc Participated
18 Manoj Kumar.M Internship Fintechgie Inc Participated
19 Bannari S Internship T-Pep Participated
20 Bhuvaneshwari K Internship T-Pep Participated
21 Dhiya S Internship T-Pep Participated
22 Jothi Priya B Internship T-Pep Participated
24 Karpagam S Internship T-Pep Participated
23 Menaka M Internship T-Pep Participated
25 Nukula Anvitha Internship T-Pep Participated
26 Priya Dharshini M Internship T-Pep Participated
27 Shalini G Internship T-Pep Participated
28 Sudha A Internship T-Pep Participated
29 Sneka P Internship T-Pep Participated
30 Yamuna Devi J Internship T-Pep Participated
31 Gowsalya M Internship T-Pep Participated
32 Aathirai T.T Internship T-Pep Participated
33 Sindhuja K Internship Ats Accent Techno Soft Participated
34 M.Varsha Inplant Training Codebind Technologies Participated
35 J.Hari Prasad Inplant Training Codebind Technologies Participated
36 V.Yamini Inplant Training Codebind Technologies Participated
37 J.Karthick Inplant Training Codebind Technologies Participated
38 Manoranjitham.R Inplant Training Codebind Technologies Participated
39 D.Karthik Inplant Training Codebind Technologies Participated
40 V.Boobalan Inplant Training Codebind Technologies Participated
41 S.Umabharathi Inplant Training Codebind Technologies Participated
42 Bhuvaneshwari.M Internship C Cube Technologies Participated
43 Charumathi.A Internship C Cube Technologies Participated
44 Gayathiri.S Internship C Cube Technologies Participated
45 Geetha.S Internship C Cube Technologies Participated
46 Jamuna.R Internship C Cube Technologies Participated
47 Monika.R Internship C Cube Technologies Participated
48 Monisha.M Internship C Cube Technologies Participated
49 Sineka.V Internship C Cube Technologies Participated
50 Swathi.R Internship C Cube Technologies Participated
51 Dheenadhayalan.R Internship C Cube Technologies Participated
52 Kangaiamaran.D Internship C Cube Technologies Participated
53 Saran Prabhagaran.S Internship Innovative Engineering Solution Participated
54 Shankar.R Internship Innovative Engineering Solution Participated
55 Shankar.M Internship Innovative Engineering Solution Participated
56 Sachin Charles.G Internship Innovative Engineering Solution Participated
57 Sathish Kumar.A Internship Innovative Engineering Solution Participated
58 Naveen.E Internship Innovative Engineering Solution Participated
59 Poovarasan.N Internship Innovative Engineering Solution Participated
60 Sathish.L Internship Innovative Engineering Solution Participated

 

ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-2020

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT EVENT CONDUCTED AT PLACE ATTAINED
1 Banupriya.V Internship Greefi Technologies Participated
2 Dhinakar.C Internship Greefi Technologies Participated
3 Haripriya.S Internship Greefi Technologies Participated
4 Karthikeyan.S Internship Greefi Technologies Participated
5 Kirankumar.G Internship Greefi Technologies Participated
6 Manu.D Internship Greefi Technologies Participated
7 Manu.K Internship Greefi Technologies Participated
8 Mythili.K Internship Greefi Technologies Participated
9 Naveen.S Internship Qmax Systems Participated
10 Nivedha.K Internship Greefi Technologies Participated
11 Sowmiya.K Internship Greefi Technologies Participated
12 Srividya.B Internship Greefi Technologies Participated
13 Varshasri.U Internship Greefi Technologies Participated
14 Anusiya P Internship Techvolt Software Pvt Ltd Participated
15 Arun K Internship C Cube Participated
16 Bharanidharan K Internship Greefi Technologies Participated
17 Bhuvaneshwari K Internship Techvolt Software Pvt Ltd Participated
18 Bhuvaneswari S Internship Gateway Software Solutions Participated
19 Chinnakaruppusamy G Internship C CUBE Participated
20 Dhivya V Internship Fintechgie.Inc Participated
21 Divya P Internship Gateway Software Solutions Participated
22 Divyadharshini S Internship Greefi Technologies Participated
24 Gokul A Internship MSME Technology Development Centre Participated
23 Hamsavardhini G Internship Fintechgie.Inc Participated
25 Ishwarya M Internship MSME Technology Development Centre Participated
26 Jayajothi M Internship C Cube Participated
27 Kamali M Internship Fintechgie.Inc Participated
28 Karthikarani S Internship Techvolt Software Pvt Ltd Participated
29 Kasthuri S Internship Fintechgie.Inc Participated
30 Kokila K Internship C Cube Participated
31 Lavanya M Internship Fintechgie.Inc Participated
32 Malini J Internship Fintechgie.Inc Participated
33 Mukul R Internship C Cube Participated
34 Palanisamy K Internship Msme Technology Development Centre Participated
35 Prakash  M Internship Msme Technology Development Centre Participated
36 Praveen Kumar R Internship C Cube Participated
37 Priya P Internship Greefi Technologies Participated
38 Priyanka R Internship C Cube Participated
39 Rajappan S Internship C Cube Participated
40 Ramesh  K Internship Gateway Software Solutions Participated
41 Renugadevi C Internship Fintechgie.Inc Participated
42 Rohini J Internship Fintechgie.Inc Participated
43 Sajith R Internship C Cube Participated
44 Sathiyapriya E Internship Techvolt Software Pvt Ltd Participated
45 Sathyabharathi S Internship C Cube Participated
46 Shalini R Internship Gateway Software Solutions Participated
47 Shivani A Internship Greefi Technologies Participated
48 Sugunadevi S Internship Greefi Technologies Participated
49 Sundhar A Internship Greefi Technologies Participated
50 Tamilazhagi K Internship Techvolt Software Pvt Ltd Participated
51 Thenpandiyan R Internship Greefi Technologies Participated
52 Udhaya N Internship Fintechgie.Inc Participated
53 Vasudevan K Internship C Cube Participated
54 Vasuki  R Internship C Cube Participated
55 Vennila S Internship Fintechgie.Inc Participated
56 Yuvaraj S (27-06-1999) Internship Fintechgie.Inc Participated
57 Yuvaraj S (29-02-2000) Internship C Cube Participated
58 Shaaleni K Internship C Cube Participated
59 Vignesh S Internship Fintechgie.Inc Participated
60 Aathirai T.T Internship Fintechgie.Inc Participated
61 Anbarasu A Internship Tpep Participated
62 Bannari  S Internship Aarush Infotech Participated
63 Bhuvaneshwari  K Internship Fintechgie.Inc Participated
64 Dhiya  S Internship Fintechgie.Inc Participated
65 Gokul Priya  V Internship Aarush Infotech Participated
66 Gokulraja M V Internship Tpep Participated
67 Gowtham  V Internship Fintechgie.Inc Participated
68 Hariharan  K Internship Tpep Participated
69 Hemanth  Kumar  K Internship Tpep Participated
70 Jayaraman P Internship Fintechgie.Inc Participated
71 Jeeva R Internship Aarush Infotech Participated
72 Jotheesvaruban  D Internship Aarush Infotech Participated
73 Jothipriya  B Internship Tpep Participated
74 Karpagam.S Internship Fintechgie.Inc Participated
75 Kathirvel  S Internship Aarush Infotech Participated
76 Kuberan S Internship Aarush Infotech Participated
77 Manojkumar M Internship Tpep Participated
78 Menaka M Internship Tpep Participated
79 Narmatha  K Internship Tpep Participated
80 Naveen Kumar  A Internship Fintechgie.Inc Participated
81 Naveen Kumar  T Internship Fintechgie.Inc Participated
82 Navinraj  K Internship Aarush Infotech Participated
83 Nehemiya  N Internship Tpep Participated
84 Nitheesh Kumar  P Internship Tpep Participated
85 Nithish  G Internship Tpep Participated
86 Nukala Anvitha Internship Fintechgie.Inc Participated
87 Priya Dharshini M Internship Fintechgie.Inc Participated
88 Ranganathan  B Internship Aarush Infotech Participated
89 Shalini  G Internship Tpep Participated
90 Sindhuja  K Internship Bsnl Participated
91 Sneka  P Internship Fintechgie.Inc Participated
92 Subash  S Internship Aarush Infotech Participated
93 Sudha  A Internship Bsnl Participated
94 Sudharsan  J Internship Aarush Infotech Participated
95 Surendhar.K Internship Fintechgie.Inc Participated
96 Sushmitha R Internship Fintechgie.Inc Participated
97 Vadivel  P Internship Fintechgie.Inc Participated
98 Vanathi  S Internship Tpep Participated
99 Vijayakumar M Internship Aarush Infotech Participated
100 Yamuna Devi J Internship Fintechgie.Inc Participated
101 Gowsalya M Internship Fintechgie.Inc Participated

STUDENTS PROJECT 2020-2021

S.No Reg. No Name of the student Name of The Branch Guide Name Project Title
1 732717106042 Sundhar A ECE Mr.R.Tamilmani (VLSI DESIGN) IoT Based Accident Detection And Rescue System
2 732717106027 Prakash M ECE
3 732717106013 Ishwarya M ECE
4 732717106037 Sathiyapriya E ECE
5 732717106018 Kokila K ECE Mr.S.Thenappan (VLSI DESIGN) Fire Detection And Monitoring System Using Arduino
6 732717106009 Divya P ECE
7 732717106030 Priyanka R ECE
8 732717106701 Shaaleni K ECE
9 732717106001 Anusiya P ECE Mrs.M.Saranya (COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS) Wearable Guiding System For Visually Impaired People
10 732717106033 Renuga devi C ECE
11 732717106010 Divyadharshini S ECE
12 732717106034 Rohini J ECE
13 732717106053 Yuvaraj S ECE Mr.S.Thenappan

(VLSI DESIGN)

Microcontroller Based Agricultural Automation Using IoT
14 732717106052 Yuvaraj S ECE
15 732717106032 Ramesh K ECE
16 732717106703 Vignesh S ECE
17 732717106015 Kamali M ECE Ms. M.Dhivyaa

(COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS)

Auto Control Pesticides Sprayer Drone
18 732717106016 Karthikarani S ECE
19 732717106706 Bhuvaneswari S ECE
20 732717106038 Sathyabharathi S ECE
21 732717106026 Palanisamy K ECE Mr. R. Tamilmani

(VLSI DESIGN)

Design and Analysis of Multi Band Microstrip Patch antenna
for Portable S and C Band Wireless applications
22 732717106011 Gokul A ECE
23 732717106022 Mukul R ECE
24 732717106035 Sajith R ECE
25 732717106008 Dhivya V ECE Dr.R.Jamuna

(VLSI DESIGN)

Manhole Detection And Monitoring System
26 732717106020 Malini J ECE
27 732717106050 Vennila S ECE
28 732717106002 Arun K ECE
29 732717106045 Thenpandiyan R ECE       Dr.R.Jamuna

(VLSI DESIGN)

Foot Step Power Generation Using Piezoelectric Sensor
30 732717106046 Udhaya N ECE
31 732717106028 Praveen Kumar R ECE
32 732717106005 Bhuvaneswari K ECE
33 732717106019 Lavanya M ECE Ms. M.Dhivyaa

(COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS)

UV Sanitizing Robot
34 732717106048 Vasuki R ECE
35 732717106043 Tamilazhagi K ECE
36 732717106004 Bharanidharan K ECE
37 732717106007 Chinnakarupusamy G ECE Mr.S.Thenappan

(VLSI DESIGN)

Tracking And Warning Alert System For Fishermen Using Lora Networks
38 732717106031 Rajappan S ECE
39 732717106047 Vasudevan K ECE
40 732717106041 Sugunadevi S ECE
41 732717106029 Priya P ECE Mrs.M.Saranya

(COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS)

Aadhaar Based Biometric Voting System Using
Wireless Fingerprint Terminals
42 732717106014 Jayajothi M ECE
43 732717106017 Kasthuri S ECE
44 732717106039 Shalini R ECE Ms. M.Dhivyaa

(COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS)

Design Of Multiband Microstrip Patch Antenna And Sar Value Analysis With Fcc Standards
45 732717106012 Hamsavardhini G ECE
46 732717106014 Shivani A ECE

STUDENTS PROJECT (2019-2020)

S.No Reg.No Name of the student Name of the Branch Guide Name Project Title
1 732716106012 G.Kirankumar ECE Mr.P.Saravanan (Communication Systems) Analytics For E-Bike
2 732716106013 D.Manu ECE
3 732716106014 K.Manu ECE
4 732716106030 Prakashraj.A ECE
5 732716106010 Kavinkumar.D ECE Mr.P.Sathish Kumar 

(Power Electronics and Drives)

Digital Noticeboard And Attendance Monitoring Using Fingerprint Sensor
6 732716106031 Prasanth.S ECE
7 732716106054 Yoganandam.V ECE
8 732716106005 Gokulakrishnan.J ECE
9 732716106001 S.Arunkumar ECE Dr.M.Kannan (Applied Electronics) Implementation Of Library Assistant Robot Using Barcode And Qr Code Technology
10 732716106038 P.Sasikannan ECE
11 732716106022 Naveen.S ECE
12 732716106033 Pravin .M ECE
13 732716106049 M.Vanithamani ECE Mr.R.Prabhu 

(VLSI Design)

Smart Offer Alert
14 732716106023 R.Naveena Devi ECE
15 732716106006 T.Gomathi ECE
16 732716106051 V.Vasuki ECE
17 732716106039 Shalini.R ECE Dr.A.Vaniprabha (Communication Systems) Smart Medicine Remainder Box Using Robot
18 732716106035 Ramapriyadharshini.L ECE
19 732716106701 Priyanka.P ECE
20 732716106044 Sripriya.G ECE
21 732716106043 K.Sowmiya ECE Ms.B.Soundarya (Communication Systems) Automatic Vehicle Number Plate Recognition And Security Alertwith Parking System Using Rasberry Pi
22 732716106050 U.Varshasri ECE
23 732716106052 L.Vijayanirmala ECE
24 732716106008 S.Indira ECE
25 732716106015 R.Mohanapriya ECE Ms.M.Dhivyaa (Communication Systems) Weight Measurement For Heavy Vehicle Using Load Cell
26 732716106021 T.Narmatha ECE
27 732716106025 K.Nivedha ECE
28 732716106045 B.Srividya ECE
29 732716106003 M.Dhanalakshmi ECE Ms.G.Esaiyarasi (Communication Systems) Analytics In Intelligent Agriculture System Using QT And Lora Technology
30 732716106016 M.Monisha ECE
31 732716106020 S.Nandhini ECE
32 732716106034 V.Priyanka ECE
33 732716106026 M.Oviya ECE Dr.M.Kannan (Applied Electronics) Integrating Multi Channel 4 To 20 Milli Amps Industrial Sensor Networks For Air Compressor Energy Audit Data Analytics With Mod Bus Rtc In IOT Facility
34 732716106027 A.Pavithra ECE
35 732716106029 S.Praba ECE
36 732716106048 D.Uma ECE
37 732716106024 G.Nishanth ECE Mr.P.Saravanan (Communication Systems) Monitoring And Identifying The Fishermen Using Lora Networking
38 732716106037 K.Saravanan ECE
39 732716106047 S.Thamu ECE
40 732716106053 A.Vinoth ECE
41 732716106002 V.Banupriya ECE Dr.A.Vaniprabha (Communication Systems) A Quadcopter With Google Assistance  For Campus Monitoring
42 732716106007 S.Haripriya ECE
43 732716106017 K.Mythili ECE
44 732716106004 C.Dhinakar ECE Ms.T.Yamunadevi (Applied Electronics) Health Monitoring System Using Gsm Module
45 732716106009 S.Karthikeyan ECE
46 732716106018 S.Nandhakumar ECE

STUDENT PROJECTS

ACADEMIC YEAR: 2020-2021

BATCH: 2017-2021

SNO NAME OF THE STUDENT NAME OF THE PLACED COMPANY
1 PRAKASH M Kanini Software Pvt Ltd
2 JAYAJOTHI. M Triemp Technologies
3 SHIVANI A NU TECHNOLOGIES
4 SHAALENI K CTS
5 UDHAYA. N Triemp Technologies
6 ISHWARYA M Kanini Software Pvt Ltd
7 KOKILA K Triemp Technologies
8 PRIYA P HCL
9 THENPANDIYAN. R Triemp Technologies
10 SUGUNADEVI. S Expleo Technologies
11 RAMESH K Triemp Technologies
12 DHIVYA V Triemp Technologies
13 PRIYANKA. R TCS
14 KAMALI. M SRI KANNAPIRAN MILLS LIMITED
15 SATHIYA PRIYA.  Tiemp Technologies
16 GOKUL A CEIYONE TECHNOLOGIES / Ideas2IT Technology Services Private Limited
17 SHALINI R KANINI Software Solutions
18 BHUVANESHWARI K SRI KANNAPIRAN MILLS LIMITED
19 DIVYADHARSHINI S CTS
20 ROHINI. J Expleo Solutions Limited
21 BHUVANESWARI S Mahindra Next Wealth
22 KARTHIKARANI S Garuda Aerospace, Chennai
23 MALINI J Mahindra Next Wealth
24 RAJAPPAN S Triemp Technologies
25 YUVARAJ S CSN Electricals
26 HAMSAVARDHINI. G Triemp Technologies
27 ARUN K CTS
28 BHARANIDHARAN. K CEIYONE TECHNOLOGIES
29 SUNDHAR. A Yavar Techworks
30 LAVANYA. M MNW mallasamuthiram
31 YUVARAJ S SRI KANNAPIRAN MILLS LIMITED
32 R.SAJITH SRI KANNAPIRAN MILLS LIMITED
33 PRAVEENKUMAR R SRI KANNAPIRAN MILLS LIMITED
34 DIVYA .P Triemp Technologies
35 MUKUL.R Triemp Technologies
36 VENNILA S Greefi Technology
37 TAMILAZHAGI. K  Greefi Technology
38 CHINNAKARUPPUSAMMY G  Greefi Technology
39 KASTHURI. S  Greefi Technology
40 VASUDEVAN K Greefi Technology
41 Anusiya P K-Teq Solutions
42 Renugadevi C K-Teq Solutions
43 Sathyabharathi.S Triemp Technologies
44 Vasuki R Mahindra Next Wealth
45 Palanisamy K Mahindra Next Wealth

ACADEMIC YEAR: 2019-2020

BATCH: 2016-2020

SNO NAME OF THE STUDENT NAME OF THE PLACED COMPANY
1 VIJAYANIRMALA L Calibre Interconnect
2 BANUPRIYA V Suresoft and Amphisoft
3 SRIVIDYA B Effitrac/Calibre interconnect/HCL
4 NIVEDHA K Effitrac
5 OVIYA M GREEFI Technology
6 PAVITHRA A Data Sharing, Trichengode
7 DHINAKAR C Calibre Interconnect
8 VARSHASRI U Calibre Interconnect
9 SHALINI R Full creative
10 MOHANAPRIYA R NCR
11 MYTHILI K Suresoft/amphisoft technologies
12 RAMAPRIYADHARSHINI L Full creative
13 VANITHAMANI M Clancor/Qmax
14 NAVEEN S TCS/Kovai.co
15 UMA D NCR
16 PRIYANKA.P NCR
17 INDIRA S CTS
18 GOMATHI T FOXCONN PVT LIMITED
19 GOKULAKRISHNAN J NCR
20 KARTHIKEYAN S Full creative/Calibre Interconnect
21 HARIPRIYA S Clancor Technologies
22 YOGANANDAM V Effitrac
23 KIRANKUMAR G K-Teq
24 NANDHAKUMAR S TCS
25 PRAVIN M Effitrac
26 NANDHINI S eNoah isolution
27 THAMU S Clancor Technologies
28 MANU K K-Teq
29 MANU D K-Teq Solutions
30 DHANALAKSHMI M eNoah isolution
31 NISHANTH G eNoah isolution
32 SRIPRIYA G FOXCONN PVT LIMITED
33 PRAKASHRAJ A Mahindra Next Wealth IT India Pvt Ltd
34 MONISHA M FOXCONN PVT LIMITED
35 KAVINKUMAR D Avench Tech
36 SARAVANAN K Working in Salem, Avench Tech-
37 SASIKANNAN P Mobitech Erode
38 PRASANTH S Mahindra Next Wealth IT India Pvt Ltd
39 PRABA S Mahindra Next Wealth IT India Pvt Ltd
40 ARUNKUMAR S Mahindra Next Wealth IT India Pvt Ltd
41 NARMATHA T NCR
42 PRIYANKA V FOXCONN PVT LIMITED
43 NAVEENA DEVI R GREEFI Technology
44 VASUKI V FOXCONN PVT LIMITED

ACADEMIC YEAR: 2018-2019

BATCH: 2015-2019

SNO NAME OF THE STUDENT NAME OF THE PLACED COMPANY
1 Vivetha N E2 Systems – Placed 
2 Bharathi T E2 Systems – Placed 
3 Ranjitha R Skyline Webservices 
4 Sharmila C Tvs, Erode. (Production Engineer)  
5 Gomathi S Working In Core Company 
6 Ashok S Ivtl Infoview 
7 Revathi S Indium Software Ltd
8 Monisha P Indium Software Ltd
9 Sowmiya V Skyline Web Services 
10 Saranya D Indium Software Ltd
11 Monisha S Greefi Tech
12 Nandhini C Indium Software Ltd
13 Kavinkumar P E2 Systems
14 Angelin.C Greefi Tech
15 Ranjitha K Greefi Tech
16 Deepa.M Indium Software Ltd
17 Kasthuri Kanaga T Indium Software Ltd
18 Kaarthikeyan T S Hatlet (IOT)
19 Umarkhan J Knowledge Solution, Bangalore
20 Keerthana R E2 Systems
21 Ranjithkumar R E2 Systems
22 Sathyamoorthi P Greefi Tech
23 Vimaladevi Y Skyline Web Services
24 Saravanan S Greefi Tech
25 Janani Priya S Greefi Tech
26 Sowmya S Skyline Web Services
27 Soundharya M E2 Systems
28 Devindiran L Skyline Web Services
29 Gowsalya V Greefi Tech
30 Vignesh M Hatlet (IOT)
31 Baby A Indium Software Ltd
32 Deepa C Hatlet (IOT)
33 Gnanajothi R Greefi Tech
34 Bakiyalakshmi M Hatlet (IOT)
S.No Name of the Alumni Company Year of Passed out
1 R.Priyanka TCS 2021
2 K.Shalini CTS 2021
3 P.Priya HCL 2021
4 M. Prakash Kanini Software Pvt Ltd 2021
5. S.Indira CTS 2020
6. S.Nandhakumar TCS 2020

 

NEWS LETTER  2020 – 21

Name of the event      : One day hands on Training on “Embedded System”
Date                            : 31.03.2021
Resource person         : Mr.N.Prabhu

ETS Technologies, Erode

Photos

 

Name of the event      : Guest lecture on “Imaging techniques using MATLAB”
Date                            : 29.03.2021
Resource person         : Dr.K.Kalirajan

Associate Professor/ECE

KPR Institute of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Photos  
                     

 

Name of the event      : AICTE sponsored  Three week STTP on “Technologies for Electronic Product Developments “
Date                            : 18.11.2020 -24.11.2020 30.11.2020 – 05.12.2020 14.12.2020 –19.12.2020
Resource person         : Mr.Ramesh

Chip Crafts

Mr.Prakash

Spectrum Embedded Technologies

Mr.Balamurugan

Silicon Systems

Photos

NEWS LETTER  2019 – 20

Name of the event      : One day workshop on “Global knowledge on data analytics \cloud computing”
Date                            : 29.01.2020
Resource person         : Mr.T.Dinesh, 

Head –Digital &amp, IT

Photos

 

Name of the event      : One day Guest Lecture on “RF and Microwave Engineering”
Date                            : 23.10.2019
Resource person         : Mrs.M.Saranya, 

Assistant Professor/ECE, Selvam College of Technology, Namakkal.

Photos

 

Name of the event      : One day Guest Lecture on “Advanced Computer Architecture”
Date                            : 30.09.2019
Resource person         : Mrs.Mohanadevi

Assistant Professor/ECE, Vetri Vinayaga Engineering College.

Photos

 

Name of the event      : Two Day National Level Workshop on “Raspberry Pi Programming”  Association with PantechPROED
Date                            : 25.09.2019 & 26.09.2019
Resource person         : G.Palanivel, R.Bharath

PantechPROED

Photos

 

Name of the event      : One day Workshop on “PCB Design”.
Date                            : 27.08.2019
Resource person         : Mr.Senthil

PanTech

Photos

DEPARTMENT OF ECE

GRADUATION DETAILS

ACADEMIC YEAR: 2020-2021                                                                         BATCH: 2017-2021

SNO REGISTER NUMBER NAME OF THE STUDENT
1 732717106001  ANUSIYA P
2 732717106002  ARUN K
3 732717106004  BHARANIDHARAN K
4 732717106005  BHUVANESHWARI K
5 732717106006  BHUVANESWARI S
6 732717106007  CHINNAKARUPPUSAMY G
7 732717106008  DHIVYA V
8 732717106009  DIVYA P
9 732717106010  DIVYADHARSHINI S
10 732717106011  GOKUL A
11 732717106012  HAMSAVARDHINI G
12 732717106013  ISHWARYA M
13 732717106014  JAYAJOTHI M
14 732717106015  KAMALI M
15 732717106016  KARTHIKARANI S
16 732717106018  KOKILA K
17 732717106019  LAVANYA M
18 732717106020  MALINI J
19 732717106022  MUKUL R
20 732717106026  PALANISAMY K
21 732717106027  PRAKASH M
22 732717106028  PRAVEENKUMAR R
23 732717106029  PRIYA P
24 732717106030  PRIYANKA R
25 732717106031  RAJAPPAN S
26 732717106032  RAMESH K
27 732717106033  RENUGADEVI C
28 732717106034  ROHINI J
29 732717106035  SAJITH R
30 732717106037  SATHIYAPRIYA E
31 732717106038  SATHYABHARATHI S
32 732717106039  SHALINI R
33 732717106040  SHIVANI A
34 732717106041  SUGUNADEVI S
35 732717106042  SUNDHAR A
36 732717106043  TAMILAZHAGI K
37 732717106045  THENPANDIYAN R
38 732717106046  UDHAYA N
39 732717106047  VASUDEVAN K
40 732717106048  VASUKI R
41 732717106050  VENNILA S
42 732717106052  YUVARAJ S (27-06-1999)
43 732717106053  YUVARAJ S (29-02-2000)
44 732717106701  SHAALENI K
45 732717106703  VIGNESH S

 

ACADEMIC YEAR: 2019-2020                                                                             BATCH: 2016-2020

SNO REGISTER NUMBER NAME OF THE STUDENT
1 732716106002 BANUPRIYA V
2 732716106004 DHINAKAR C
3 732716106009 KARTHIKEYAN S
4 732716106023 NAVEENA DEVI R
5 732716106025 NIVEDHA K
6 732716106026 OVIYA M
7 732716106043 SOWMIYA K
8 732716106029 PRABA S
9 732716106045 SRIVIDYA B
10 732716106049 VANITHAMANI M
11 732716106050 VARSHASRI U
12 732716106052 VIJAYANIRMALA L

 

SNO BATCH TOTAL STRENGTH NO OF STUDENTS GRADUATED PERCENTAGE
1 2017-2021 46 45 97.8
2 2016-2020 46 12 26

FACULTY PARTICIPATION

 

ACADEMIC YEAR 2020-2021

S.No Staff Name Title
1 Dr.R.Radhakrishnan
    • Participated a five days national level online faculty programme on “Artificial Intelligence”
  • Attended  AICTE-ISTE sponsored one week Training program on “ Integrating internet of Things with Field Programmable gate arrays and Silicon On Chip” organized by CMR engineering college.
2 Dr.M.Kannan
    • Participated a five days national level online faculty programme on “Artificial Intelligence”
  • Completed a training on “Design thinking and innovation” conducted a part of IIC innovation ambassador training series organized by Sri Krishna college of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore..
3 Dr.A.Vaniprabha
  • Participated NAAC sponsored two days National level webinar on “Quality sustenance Through Online Mode Of Education” organized by Hindustan college of engineering and technology, Coimbatore
4 Dr.R.Jamuna
  • Participated in AICTE sponsored Margdharsan scheme “One week Virtual Workshop on NBA Accreditation Process” organized by Bannari Amman institute of technology,sathyamangalam.
  • Attended  AICTE-ISTE sponsored one week Training program on “ Integrating internet of Things with Field Programmable gate arrays and Silicon On Chip” organized by CMR engineering college.
  • Participated NAAC sponsored two days National level webinar on “Quality sustenance Through Online Mode Of Education” organized by Hindustan college of engineering and technology, Coimbatore
  • Published Journal On Efficient Coded OFDM With High Performance For Wireless LAN.
5 Mrs.B.Suganya
  • Attended Five Days Online Faculty Development Program on

“Deep Drive into Big Data Analytics” Organized by 

Karpagam College of Engineering.

6 Mrs.M.Saranya
  • Participated in the one day online webinar programme on “cloud Technology” organized by Gnanamani educational institutions.
  • Attended one week “STTP on Emerging Trends in VLSI Technology (Slot-2)”organized by Malla Reddy engineering college for women.
  • Attended  AICTE-ISTE sponsored one week Training program on “ Integrating internet of Things with Field Programmable gate arrays and Silicon On Chip” organized by CMR engineering college.
  • Participated NAAC sponsored two days National level webinar on “Quality sustenance Through Online Mode of Education” organized by Hindustan college of engineering and technology, Coimbatore.
7 Ms.M.Dhivyaa
  • Participated three day webinar on “Nanotechnology and embedded systems” organized by Silicon institute of technology.
8 Ms.G.Esaiyarasi
  • Attended one week faculty development program on “Advanced NDT Techniques and applications in industry” Organized by QISCET, Ongole.
  • Participated an online faculty development program on “Role of IOT, Embedded, Electrical vehicle and power electronic converters for smart world organized by St. Joseph’s college of engineering, Chennai.
9 Mr.T.Ranjith Kumar
  • Attended 5 days online FDP on “Deep Drive into Big data analytics” organized by Karpagam college of engineering, Coimbatore.
  • Participated Online training Programme on “Wireless communications” organized by national institute of technical teachers training and research, Chennai.
  • Participated in the on line training programme on “Lab view and Matlab Programming “organized by national institute of technical teachers training and research, Chennai.
10 Mr.G.Suresh
  • Attended Five Days Online Faculty Development Program on

“Deep Drive into Big Data Analytics” Organized by 

Karpagam College of Engineering.

11 Mr.M.Sridhar
  • Attended Five Days Online Faculty Development Program on

“Deep Drive into Big Data Analytics” Organized by 

Karpagam College of Engineering.

12 Mr.S.Thenappan
  • Participated in AICTE sponsored Margdharsan scheme “One week Virtual Workshop on NBA Accreditation Process” organized by Bannari Amman institute of technology,sathyamangalam.
  • Attended AICTE Training and Learning ATAL FDP on “Electrical and Computer engineering” organized by Mahendra Engineering College.
  • Attended Six days online STTP on “Emerging trends and research challenges in next generation wireless network” organized by Kongunadu College of Engineering and Technology.
13 Ms.T.Yamuna devi
  • Attended AICTE Training and Learning ATAL FDP on “Electrical and Computer engineering” organized by Mahendra Engineering College.
14 Ms.B.Soundarya
  • Attended Five Days Online Faculty Development Program on

“Deep Drive into Big Data Analytics” Organized by 

  • Karpagam College of Engineering.

 

ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-2020

S.NO STAFF NAME TITLE
1 Dr.R.Radhakrishnan
  • Attended one week FDP Program on “Advanced NDT Techniques & Applications in Industry” held at QISCET ,Ongole 
  • Attended Three days webinar on “Nano technology and embedded system” held at silicon institute of technology, Bhubaneswar
2 Dr.M.Kannan
  • Participated Online FDP on “Role of IOT, embedded, electric vehicle & power electronics converters for smart world” held at ST. Joseph’s college of engineering, Chennai.
  • Attended one week FDP Program on “Advanced NDT Techniques & Applications in Industry” held at QISCET ,Ongole 
3 Dr.A.Vaniprabha
  • Participated one week online workshop on “ARDUINO Programming and Applications for Beginners” held at Sreenidhi institute of science and technology, Hyderabad.
  • Participated Three days online FDP on “Improving your research visibility- Research impact and metrics” held at Vellalar College of engineering and technology.
  • Participated Online FDP on “Role of IOT, embedded, electric vehicle & power electronics converters for smart world” held at ST. Joseph’s college of engineering, Chennai.
  • Attended Three days webinar on “Nano technology and embedded system” held at silicon institute of technology, Bhubaneswar.
4 Mr.P.Sathish Kumar
  • Attended one week FDP on “ Advanced NDT

Techniques & Applications in Industry “held at QISCET, Ongole.

  • Attended On line FDP On “Role of IOT, embedded, electric vehicle & power electronics converters for smart world” held at ST. Joseph’s college of engineering, Chennai.   .
  • Participated Three days online FDP on “Improving Your research visibility- Research impact and metrics” held at Vellalar College of engineering and technology.
  • Attended Three days webinar on “Nano technology and embedded system” held at silicon institute of technology, Bhubaneswar
  • Attended one week online short term training programme on “Tools & Techniques for efficient and effective Teaching learning” held at Prof Ram meghe institute of technology and research at Badnera-Amravati.
5 Mr.R.Prabhu
  • Attended Five days FDP on “ Building a neural    

network from the grounding using Python” held at Kongu engineering college, Salem

  • Attended on line FDP On “Role of IOT, embedded, electric vehicle & power electronics converters for smart world” held at ST. Joseph’s college of engineering, Chennai.
  • Attended one week FDP Program on “Advanced NDT Techniques & Applications in Industry” held at QISCET ,Ongole 
6 Ms.T.Yamuna devi
  • Attended on line FDP On “Role of IOT, embedded, electric vehicle & power electronics converters for smart world” held at ST. Joseph’s college of engineering, Chennai.
7 Mr.M.Sridhar
  • Participated Three days online FDP on “Improving Your research visibility- Research impact and metrics” held at Vellalar College of engineering and technology.
S.No Name of the Faculty Name of the Course Course Duration
1 Mrs.M.Saranya Analog Circuits 8 Weeks
Analysis and design of Microwave Antennas 8 Weeks
2 Mr.P.Surendar Digital system design 12 weeks
Digital electronics 12 weeks
Deep learning 12 weeks
Microprocessor & Microcontroller 12 weeks
3 Ms.M.Dhivyaa Digital electronics 12 weeks
4 Mr.T.Ranjithkumar Design and Analysis of VLSI subsystems 12 weeks
Digital Electronics Circuits 12 weeks

 

NPTEL REGISTERED STUDENTS LIST

Academic year 2021-2022(Batch 2020-2024)     

S.No NAME OF THE STUDENT NAME OF THE COURSE REGISTERED
1 K.MURUGAMMAL Core Python for Everyone
2 S.SARITHA Core Python for Everyone
3 M.SATHYAKALA Core Python for Everyone
4 S.SOBIYA Core Python for Everyone
5 NAKULA KAVYA Core Python for Everyone
6 KIRUBHANITHI S Core Python for Everyone
7 VUDDANTI KESHU VARDHAN Core Python for Everyone

 

Academic year 2021-2022 (Batch 2019-2023)

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT NAME OF THE COURSE REGISTERED
1 SACHINCHARLES. A Data Structures And Algorithms Using Python.
2 NAVEEN.E Programmming in JAVA
3 SARANPRABHAKARAN.R Programming in java
4 JAMUNA.R Data structures and Algorithm using Python
5 YAMINI.V- Data structures and algorithm using python
6 CHARUMATHI.A Data structures and algorithm using python.
7 KANGAIAMARAN.D Programmming in JAVA
8 SATHISH.L-A- Data Structures And Algorithms Using Python.
9 RAMYA.S Data Structures And Algorithms Using Python.
10 GAYATHIRI Data Structures And Algorithms Using Python.
11 BHUVANESHWARI Data Structures And Algorithms Using Python
12 GEETHA S  Data Structures And Algorithms Using Python
13 MANORANJITHAM.R  Data Structures And Algorithms Using Python
14 HARIPRASAD.J Data Structures And Algorithms Using Python
15 POOVARASAN.S Data Structures And Algorithms Using Python
16 SINEKA. V  Data Structures And Algorithms Using Python
17 SÀTHÍSKUMAR.V Programming in java
18 UMABHARATHI.S  Data Structures And Algorithms Using Python
19 SWATHI.R Data Structures And Algorithms Using Python
20 POOVARASAN N Programming in java
21 MONIKA.R Data Structures And Algorithms Using Python
22 VARSHA.M Data Structures And Algorithms Using Python
23 J.KARTHICK Programming in java
24 SHANKAR.M Data Structures And Algorithms Using Python
25 MONISHA.M  Data Structures And Algorithms Using Python
26 BOOBALAN Data Structures And Algorithms Using Python

 

Academic year 2021-2022(Batch 2018-2022)     

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT NAME OF THE COURSE REGISTERED
1 AATHIRAI T T Core Python for Everyone
2 ANBARASU A Core Python for Everyone
3 BANNARI S Core Python for Everyone
4 BHUVANESHWARI K Core Python for Everyone
5 DHIYA S Core Python for Everyone
6 GOKUL RAJA M V Core Python for Everyone
7 GOWTHAM V Core Python for Everyone
8 HARIHARAN K Core Python for Everyone
9 HEMANTH KUMAR K Core Python for Everyone
10 JAYARAMAN P Core Python for Everyone
11 JEEVA R Core Python for Everyone
12 JOTHEESVARUBAN D Core Python for Everyone
13 JOTHIPRIYA B Core Python for Everyone
14 KARPAGAM S Core Python for Everyone
15 KATHIRVEL S Core Python for Everyone
16 KUBERAN S Core Python for Everyone
17 MANOJKUMAR M Core Python for Everyone
18 MENAKA M Core Python for Everyone
19 NARMATHA K Core Python for Everyone
20 NAVEEN KUMAR A Core Python for Everyone
21 NAVIN RAJ K Core Python for Everyone
22 NEHEMIYA N Core Python for Everyone
23 NITHEESHKUMAR P Core Python for Everyone
24 NITHISH G Core Python for Everyone
25 NUKALA ANVITHA Core Python for Everyone
26 PRIYA DHARSHINI M Core Python for Everyone
27 RANGANATHAN B Core Python for Everyone
28 SHALINI G Core Python for Everyone
29 SINDHUJA K Core Python for Everyone
30 SNEKA P Core Python for Everyone
31 SUBASH S Core Python for Everyone
32 SUDHA A Core Python for Everyone
33 SURENDHAR K Core Python for Everyone
34 VANATHI S Core Python for Everyone
35 VIJAYAKUMAR M Core Python for Everyone
36 YAMUNADEVI J Core Python for Everyone
37 NAVEEN KUMAR T Core Python for Everyone
38 GOWSALYA M Core Python for Everyone

VALUE ADDED COURSES

ACADEMIC YEAR   2020-2021

 

S.No TOPICS/COURSE  OF  THE LECTURE DURATION RESOURCE PERSON DETAILS
1 Build Real World Websites Using Html And CSS 16.12.2020-31.03.2021 MR.ROSHAN  

Amphisoft Technology

2 Learn Basic And Advanced Java Programming 03.06.2020-26.06.2020 MS.SOWMIYA

Amphisoft Technology

3 Python Basics For Beginners 27.07.2020-04.08.2020 DR.S.KALPANA

Amphisoft Technology

4 Microprocessors And Microcontroller 13.07.2020-22.07.2020 DR.M.KANNAN

Amphisoft Technology

5 Problem Solving And Programming Using C 22.06.2020-06.07.2020 DR.S.KALPANA

Amphisoft Technology

6 React JS 26.04.2021-27.05.2021 MS.GOMATHI

Amphisoft Technology

7 Very Large Scale Integration 10.06.2020-09.07.2020 DR.M.KANNAN-MR.NITHYA SAI

Amphisoft Technology

8 Core Java And Junit 16.12.2020-23.01.2021 MS.SOWMIYA

Amphisoft Technology

9 Poyskill Robotic Designers 16.12.2020-10.03.2021 MR.M.HARI

Amphisoft Technology

10 Javascript For Begineers-Learn Javascript From Scratch 10.06.2020-31.07.2020 MR.ROSHAN

Amphisoft Technology

11 Devops 16.12.2020-11.03.2021 MR.GOVIND

Amphisoft Technology

12 Professional Communication 01.07.2020-18.07.2020 MS.R.SHANA

Amphisoft Technology

13 Professional English 20.07.2020-06.08.2020 DR.S.R.KANNAN

Amphisoft Technology

14 Training On Aptitude And Soft Skill 22.04.2021-27.05.2021 MR.G.VENKATESH

Amphisoft Technology

15 Linear Ic’s 23.11.2020-31.11.2020 G.ESAIYARASI

Amphisoft Technology

16 Infytq-Problem Solving,Data Structures And Algorithms Through Python 22.04.2021-27.05.2021 MR.T.GOVIND

Amphisoft Technology

 

ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-2020

S.NO TOPICS/COURSE  OF  THE LECTURE DURATION Resource Person Details
1 VLSI Design 10.02.2020 Ms.G.Easaiyarasi,

Assistant Professor/ECE

Sri Shanmugha College of Engineering and Technology

2 Networking ,Devops 10.02.2020 Ms.M.Dhivya,

Assistant Professor/ECE

Sri Shanmugha College of Engineering and Technology

3 Robotics  10.02.2019 Mr.P.Sathishkumar,

Assistant Professor/ECE

Sri Shanmugha College of Engineering and Technology

4 MAT Lab 18.07.2019 Mr.P.Saravanan,

Assistant Professor/ECE

Sri Shanmugha College of Engineering and Technology

5 Embedded system based on  8B and 32 B Microcontroller 11.07.2019 Dr.M.Kannan,

Professor/ECE,

Sri Shanmugha College of Engineering and Technology

CONTENT BEYOND SYLLABUS

S.NO SUBJECT CODE NAME OF THE SUBJECT CONTENT BEYOND TOPIC RELEVANCE TO  POs AND PSOs
1 EC8701 Antennas and Microwave Engineering Introduction to 5G antenna Communication PO1,PO2,PO3, PSO1,PSO2
2 EC8751 Optical communication LIDAR PO1,PO2,PO3, PO4,PO5,PSO1,PSO2
3 EC8351 Electronic Circuits- I Power amplifiers, Lab VIEW tool for simulation. PO1,PO2,PO3, PO4,PO5,PSO1,PSO2
4 EC8095 VLSI Design Study on  VLSI IC fabrication process, IC design process, HDL programming, IC design tools PO1, PO2, PO3,PSO1, PSO2
5 EC8252 Electron devices Applications of electron devices in various fields  PO1,PO2,PO3, PO4,PO5,PO6, PO11,PO12, PSO1,PSO2
6 EC8352 Signals and Systems Introduction to MATLAB and real-time applications PO1,PO2,PO3, PO4,PO11, PO12,PSO1, PSO2
7 EC8553 Discrete-Time Signal Processing Imaging Techniques in MATLAB.

Study on Advanced Digital Signal Processors, Introduction to MATLAB tool.

PO1,PO2,PO3, PO4,PO5,PO11,

PO12,PSO1, PSO2

8 EC8791 Embedded and Real Time  Systems Embedded hardware components, 

Basics of UML,

Introduction to embedded software tools.

PO1,PO2,PO3, PO4,PO5,PSO1,

PSO2

9 EC8691 Microprocessors and Microcontrollers Usage of Assembler directives,

Study on Advanced Microcontrollers

PO1,PO2,PO3, PO4,PO5,PSO1, PSO2
10 EC8392 Digital Electronics Realization of RAM PO1,PO2,PO3, PO4,PO5,PO11, PO12, PSO1, PSO2

Professor & Head of the Department | Department of ECE

Mobile number: 8838843261

E-Mail: hod.ece@shanmugha.edu.in